Jacob Labaza

Jacob Labaza

Lodge Chief

Trent Leone

Trent Leone

Vice Chief of Program

Sam Chittack

Sam Chittack

Vice Chief of Administration

Samuel Harrelson

Samuel Harrelson

Vice Chief of Communications

Kara Knudson

Kara Knudson

Vice Chief of Finance

Last updated: Dec 1, 2021 @ 9:16 pm
Lodge Officers and Advisers
Lodge Chief:
Jacob Labaza
Lodge Adviser:
Keith Biegert
Lodge Staff Adviser:
Henry Goodson
Past Chief:
Alberto Daniel
Programs Vice Chief:
Trent Leone
Adviser:
Arthur Bisbee
Administration Vice Chief:
Sam Chittack
Adviser:
Matt Breneman
Communications Vice Chief:
Samuel Harrelson
Adviser:
John Bardin
Finance Vice Chief:
Kara Knudson
Adviser:
Bob Gamble
Program Group
AIA Committee Chair:
Bert Rudolph
Adviser:
Lucas Neas
AIA Ceremonies Sub-Committee Chair:
Sean Ryan
Adviser:
Dawn Leone
AIA Dance Sub-Committee Chair:
Patrick Miller
Adviser:
AIA Singing Sub-Committee Chair:
Jacob Peterson
Adviser:
Bill Morris
Service Committee Chair:
Ben Pierce
Adviser:
Le Greene
Training Committee Chair:
Ben Jenkins
Adviser:
David Williamson
12th Point Committee Chair:
Austin Brezina
Adviser:
Brian Brezina
Webelos Program Committee Chair:
Kaitlyn Macon
Adviser:
Carole Nicely
Shows Committee Chair:
Aaron Thomas
Adviser: Scott Sublett
Administration Group
Ordeal Committee Chair:
Will Witte
Adviser:
Paul Morrissette
Brotherhood Committee Chair:
Will Morrison
Adviser:
Ryan Biegert
Vigil Selection Committee:
Hunter Jones
Adviser:
Michael Glennon, Michaelm Smith
Food Committee Chair:
Ethan Embrey
Adviser:
Mitch Sandman
Logistics Committee Chair:
  Carter Spitler
Adviser:
John Sommer & Bill Bechtel
Recognitions Committee Chair:
Will Hardesty
Adviser:
Sherry Unruh & Yolanda Reyes
Founder’s Award Committee Chair:
Adviser:
Unit Elections Committee Chair:
David Slifer
Adviser: Daniel Butler
Communications Group
Historical Committee Chair:
Adviser:
Chris Ferguson, Jon Stewart, David Ezell
New Member Development Committee Chair:
Emily Froelich
Adviser:
Sam Deshong
Promotions Committee Chair:
Jordan Cramer
Adviser:
Parker Morrissette
Photography Committee Chair:
Gillian Bird, Brennan Barker
Adviser:
Dakota Cameron
Tipi Committee Chair:
France McGuiness
Adviser:
David Sweeney
Documentation Committee Chair:
Dakota Cameron
Adviser:
John Bardin
Website Committee Chair:
Adviser:
Nicholas Anderson
Thunderfest Committee Chair:
John luke Taylor
Adviser:
Alejandro Reyes Arroyo
Troop Rep Committee Chair:
Luke Frassel
Adviser: Brian Lehrschall
Finance Group
Fundraising Committee Chair:
Adviser:
Bob Gamble
Patch Committee Chair:
Jackson Woody
 Greg Grimes
Registration Committee Chair:
Dan Rice
Adviser:
 Sean Coleman
Trading Post Committee Chair:
Adviser:
 Jonathan Stewart
Concessions Committee Chair:
Anna Guenther, Yannick Audiens
Adviser:
Jeff Niekirk