Temakwe Chapter

Neusiok Chapter

Eluwak Chapter

Saponi Chapter

Kiowa Chapter

Netami Chapter

IIau Machque Chapter

Netopolis Chapter

Mimahuk Chapter

Lauchsoheen Chapter

Chapter Area Campsite Meeting Date/Time Meeting Place
Eluwak  Durham County Hickory 2nd Thursday – 7:00pm Glendale Heights United Methodist Church: 908 Leon Street Durham, NC 27704
Ilau Machque Garner, Holly Springs, Fuquay Varina, Cary – East of US1, Coats, Angier, Lillington, Kipling Ash  4th Thursday – 7:00 PM American Legion Post: 6400 Johnson Pond Road, Fuquay Varina, NC 27520
Kiowa  North West and Central Raleigh: Inside the 440 Beltline, Falls of the Neuse – West side – North of I-40, South of US 70 Maple 2nd Thursday – 6:30pm Benson Memorial United Methodist Church: 4706 Creedmoor Road Raleigh, NC 27612
Lauchsoheen   Hope Mills, Stedman, Central and East Fayetteville, Dunn, Erwin Magnolia, Sassafrass  4th Thursday – 7:00pm  St Patrick’s Catholic Church: 2844 Village Dr. Fayetteville, NC 28304
Mimahuk   Spring Lake, West Fayetteville, Fort Bragg Beech  4th Thursday – 7:00pm 71st Ruritan Club: 240 Ruritan Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28314
Netami  Cary – West of US1, Apex, Morrisville, Jordan Lake Red Oak, Poplar 2nd Thursday – 7:00pm 100 South Hughes Street Apex, NC
Netopalis   Lee, Moore County: Southern Pines, Vass, Pinehurst, Pinebluff, Carthage, Aberdeen, Sanford, Siler City. Red Cedar, Holly  2nd Thursday – 7:00pm  St. Lukes Methodist Church: 2916 Wicker Street Sanford, NC 27330
Neusiok  Raleigh East of I-40, 440 Beltline, East of Falls of Neuse, Knightdale, Wake Forest, Wendell Sweetgum 2nd Thursday 7:00pm 4301 Columbus Club Drive Raleigh, NC
Saponi   Orange County, Hillsborough, Chapel Hill, Carrboro, Pittsboro Loblolly, Persimmon 1st Monday – 7:00PM Orange United Methodist Church: 1220 MLK Blvd, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
Temakwe  Franklinton, Louisburg, Bunn, Oxford, Henderson, Kitrell, Warrenton, Butner, Rolesville, Wendell, Zebulon Dogwood 2nd Sunday – 2:00PM Louisburg United Methodist Church: 402 North Main St. Louisburg, NC 27549

Chapter

District

Adviser

EluwakMawatJohn Rose
Ilau MachqueBlack RiverSam Deshong
KiowaImpeesaHarold Liberty
LauchsoheenLaFayetteMichael Rossman
MimahukHighlanderJose Hernandez
NetamiCrosswindsDonna Dragon
NetopalisDogwoodTim Cameron
NeusiokNeuse RiverGary Deuger
SaponiShakoriKeith Wetzel
 TemakweAwahiliEugene Zack

Contact a Chapter Adviser

    Select your Chapter:

    Your Name (required)

    Your Email (required)

    Your Unit Number (required)

    Your Message